Small-batch · Florida farm · Find us at the market

Mushroom extracts that actually come from mushrooms.

100% whole fruiting bodies, dual-extracted in small batches in Florida. No mycelium, no grain filler — just the good stuff, in a dropper.

100% fruiting body
Dual extracted
Subscribe & save 15%
100% fruiting bodyNever mycelium on grain
Dual extractedHot water + alcohol
Florida small batchMade in Florida
Subscribe & save 15%Monthly delivery, cancel anytime
Find your mushroom

What are you looking for?

Every mushroom does something different. Pick a goal and we'll show you where to start.

Shop

Everything we make

Save $38Powerhouse Bundle (5 x 1oz)
All 5 extracts
Powerhouse Bundle
$132 $170
Lions Mane Dual Extract (1oz)
Focus
Lions Mane Dual Extract
$32
Cordyceps Dual Extract (1oz)
Energy
Cordyceps Dual Extract
$32
Reishi Dual Extract (1oz)
Relax & Relief
Reishi Dual Extract
$32
Turkey Tail Dual Extract (1oz)
Immunity
Turkey Tail Dual Extract
$32
Chaga Dual Extract (1oz)
Antioxidants
Chaga Dual Extract
$32
Morning Mushroom Tea
Caffeine-free AM
Morning Mushroom Tea
$30
Nighttime Mushroom Tea
Wind-down PM
Nighttime Mushroom Tea
$30
UMAMI Mushroom Seasoning
Savory
UMAMI Mushroom Seasoning
$10
LIONS ROAR Mushroom Seasoning
Savory + heat
LIONS ROAR Mushroom Seasoning
$10
Dried Reishi Mushroom (Ganoderma lucidum) – Whole Fruiting Body
Dried Mushrooms
Dried Reishi Mushroom
from$10
Choose size
Dried Cordyceps Mushroom (Cordyceps militaris) – Whole Fruiting Body
Dried Mushrooms
Dried Cordyceps Mushroom
from$20
Choose size
Powerhouse Bundle (5 x 1oz)
Our #1 best seller

The Powerhouse Bundle

Not sure where to start? Try all five. It's the easiest way to find your favorite, and it makes a great gift for anyone curious about functional mushrooms.

  • Lion's Mane — focus & clarity*
  • Cordyceps — energy & stamina*
  • Reishi — relax & unwind*
  • Turkey Tail — immune support*
  • Chaga — antioxidants*
$132$170 You save $38

✓ 5 × 1oz bottles ✓ Makes a great gift ✓ Subscribe & save 15% on the product page

Why it matters

Not all mushroom supplements are mushrooms.

A lot of big-brand mushroom products are mostly mycelium grown on grain — which means a lot of starch and not much mushroom. Here's how we do it differently.

Florida Fresh FungiTypical big-box brand
Made from ✓ 100% whole fruiting bodies ✕ Often mycelium on grain
Extraction ✓ Dual (hot water + alcohol) Often single or none
Fillers ✓ None ✕ Grain starch common
Who makes it ✓ The farmers who grow mushrooms Contract manufacturer
Batch size ✓ Small batches in Florida Mass produced
Fresh lion’s mane and oyster mushrooms at the Florida Fresh Fungi market table
Our farm

From our Florida grow room to your daily routine.

We're a small mushroom farm in Florida. You might know us from the market table piled high with fresh lion's mane and oyster mushrooms. We make everything in small batches, so we know exactly what goes into every bottle, bag and jar.

5Dual extracts
100%Fruiting body
0Fillers
Read our story
Come say hi

Find us at a market

Taste the seasonings, ask us anything, and grab fresh mushrooms straight from the farm. Tap a highlighted day to see where we'll be.

Coming up
FAQ

Good questions

What does "dual extract" mean?

We extract each mushroom twice — once with hot water and once with alcohol — and combine them. That captures both the water-soluble and alcohol-soluble compounds, so you get more of what the mushroom has to offer.

Why does "fruiting body" matter?

The fruiting body is the actual mushroom. Many supplements use mycelium grown on grain instead, which can be mostly starch. Ours are made from 100% whole fruiting bodies — never mycelium or myceliated grain.

Which mushroom should I start with?

Lion's Mane for focus, Cordyceps for energy, Reishi to wind down, Turkey Tail and Chaga for immune support.* Can't decide? The Powerhouse Bundle gets you all five for $38 less than buying them separately.

How do I take a dual extract?

1–3 ml per day. Add it to any drink or food — coffee, tea, water or a smoothie all work great.

How does Subscribe & Save work?

Choose "Subscribe and Save" on any extract or the Powerhouse Bundle to get it delivered every month at 15% off. You can manage or cancel your subscription anytime from your account.

Where can I find you in person?

We set up at weekly markets around Central Florida — check the market calendar above for this weekend's spots.